Talent.com

Instructional designer Jobs in New Bedford, MA

Create a job alert for this search

Instructional designer • new bedford ma

Last updated: 1 day ago

Remote Content Designer - AI Trainer ($75-$75 per hour)

MercorNew Bedford, Massachusetts, US
$75.00 hourly$75.00 hourly
RemoteRemote
Full-timeFull-time

What you’ll do:** review paired AI-generated in-product writing (short text people skim, not read); judge voice, tone, and adherence to editorial standards; select a preferred sample, write a one-l... Show more

Travel Special Education Teacher (Sped Teacher) - $2,082 per week in New Bedford, MA

AlliedTravelCareersNew Bedford, MA, US
$2,082.00 weekly$2,082.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

AlliedTravelCareers is working with Cynet Health to find a qualified Sped Teacher in New Bedford, Massachusetts, 02744!.Job Title: Special Education Teacher Profession: Education Specialty: Special... Show more

 • Promoted

H&M Sales Advisor - Dartmouth Mall Dartmouth, MA

H&MDartmouth, Massachusetts, United States
Part-timePart-time

As a Sales Advisor, you'll be responsible for providing excellent customer service, welcoming & guiding customers through your store to actively sell our products and providing customers with s... Show more

Special Education Teacher (SPED) - Multiple Disabilities – Massachusetts-School Based

Princeton Staffing SolutionsNew Bedford, MA, USA
$60,000.00–$91,000.00 yearly$60,000.00–$91,000.00 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1
Quick Apply

Company: Princeton Staffing SolutionsContract Type: W2 – Local or TravelLocation: New Bedford, MAAssignment Dates: 08/31/2026 - 06/21/2027Hours Per Week: 35 Weekly HoursStudent Age Range: K-12 Expe... Show more

Special Education Teacher

Aveanna HealthcareNew Bedford, MA
$45.00–$55.00 hourly$45.00–$55.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

We have three openings available!.Special Education Teacher: Elementary Inclusion.Special Education Teacher: Alternative School (Middle School/High School Level).Special Education Teacher ABA Day C... Show more

Director of Operations

New Bedford Research & RoboticsNew Bedford, MA, US
$85,000.00–$110,000.00 yearly$85,000.00–$110,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

New Bedford Research & Robotics Director of Operations New Bedford, MA   |   Full time, onsite   |   $85,000 to $110,000 Opportunity New Bedford Research & Robotics (NBR... Show more

Remote Voice Actor: CX Agent Voice Cloning (Australian English) - AI Trainer ($50-$100 per hour)

MercorNew Bedford, Massachusetts, US
$50.00–$100.00 hourly$50.00–$100.00 hourly
RemoteRemote
Full-timeFull-time

Mercor is partnering with a leading AI research lab to build next-generation text-to-speech (TTS) systems capable of producing natural, expressive, and human-like voices.We are seeking **Australia-... Show more

School Age Site Coordinator

Little People's College, Inc.Fairhaven, MA, United States
$47,000.00 yearly$47,000.00 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

The Site Coordinator is responsible for the overall leadership, management, and daily operations of a small out-of-school-time program.This role ensures the delivery of high-quality education and c... Show more

BCBA Part-Time Hours

Northeast Family ServicesNew Bedford, MA, US
$60.00–$75.00 hourly$60.00–$75.00 hourly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Northeast Family Services is hiring .Board Certified Behavior Analysts.FLEXIBLE PART TIME HOURS FOR FEE-FOR-SERVICE POSITIONS MAKE THE SCHEDULE THAT WORKS FOR YOU!.Are you looking for a reward... Show more

Professional Technician I - IV - Mechanical Engineering

UMass DartmouthDartmouth, Massachusetts, United States
$70,000.00–$100,000.00 yearly$70,000.00–$100,000.00 yearly
PermanentPermanent

Level of appointment will be commensurate with experience and qualifications.Provide technical support for the development, operation and maintenance of instructional/research laboratory facilities... Show more

Middle School Associate Teacher

Alma del Mar Charter SchoolNew Bedford, Massachusetts, United States
$42,000.00 yearly$42,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Alma del Mar is a K-8 charter school whose mission is to put every one of our scholars on the.We do this by immersing our scholars in a highly demanding, highly supportive environment where they re... Show more

Special Education Teacher (SPED)

TS Midwest Atlantic MarketNew Bedford, MA, US
Full-timeFull-time

Step Into a Rewarding Career with The Stepping Stones Group!.Are you a compassionate educator with a passion for making a difference in the lives of students with special needs? Do you want a caree... Show more

People also ask
Remote Content Designer - AI Trainer ($75-$75 per hour)

Remote Content Designer - AI Trainer ($75-$75 per hour)

MercorNew Bedford, Massachusetts, US
1 day ago
Salary
$75.00 hourly
Job type
  • Full-time
  • Remote
Job description
  • What you’ll do : review paired AI-generated in-product writing (short text people skim, not read); judge voice, tone, and adherence to editorial standards; select a preferred sample, write a one-line reason, apply tags; clear the calibration gate before live data. Background : set voice and tone for in-product writing at a major tech or consumer product company; experience rating or rewriting AI-generated text against editorial standards. Schedule : 5 hours / day, 5 business days for the pilot, ramping into an ongoing month-to-month engagement.