Talent.com
Ironside Human Resources
Occupational TherapistIronside Human Resources • Lincoln, NE, us
Occupational Therapist

Occupational Therapist

Ironside Human Resources • Lincoln, NE, us
Hace más de 30 días
Salario
38,00 US$ por hora
Tipo de contrato
  • A tiempo completo
  • Indefinido
Descripción del trabajo
A facility about an hour from Lincoln, Nebraska, is seeking an Occupational Therapist to join their rehabilitation team! Signing Bonus! Relocation Assistance!
Pay: $38.00-$46.00/hr (based on experince)Occupational Therapist Opportunity:
  • Full-time permanent
  • Scheulde Monday-Friday; five 8-hour shifts; with rotating weekends
  • Setting: Primarily out patient with some inpatient coverage on the weekends
  • Provide occupational therapy evaluations and develop individualized treatment plans as part of a multidisciplinary rehab team
  • Treat a wide range of conditions including upper extremity injuries, post-surgical recovery, neurological diagnoses (CVA, TBI, Parkinson’s), and general geriatric weakness
  • Perform specialized interventions such as hand therapy, custom splinting/orthoses, cognitive and visual rehab, concussion management, and home safety assessments
Occupational Therapist Qualifications:
  • Completed an Occupational Therapist program from an accredited university/college
  • Occupational Therapist License in the state of Nebraska, or willing to obtain
  • Hand therapy experience is a plus, but not required
  • lymphedema certification preferred
About the Community:
  • A friendly place where neighbors look out for each other and everyday life feels simple, safe, and connected
  • Surrounded by farmland and open skies, with peaceful views, quiet neighborhoods, and a slower, more relaxed pace of life
  • A strong sense of community pride, with local festivals, family-owned businesses, and friendly neighbors always ready to lend a hand
  • Conveniently located within driving distance of bigger cities, giving you access to more amenities while still enjoying a tight-knit, hometown feel



Crear una alerta de empleo para esta búsqueda

Occupational Therapist • Lincoln, NE, us

Ofertas similares

Operations Manager, Seitz Quarry

Beatrice Sand & GravelBeatrice, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Seitz Quarry Operations Manager.Company Background Beatrice Sand & Gravel, a NEBCO Company, mines aggregates near Fairbury, Beatrice and Alexandria, Nebraska.Concrete aggregate, road surface/constr... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

CDL A Regional Driver

Wanship EnterprisesWaverly, NE, US
A tiempo completo

At Wanship, we are not looking for steering wheel holders.Our customers depend on us for on-time, temperature-controlled service, and our.If you value professionalism, consistency, and.Assigned, we... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Manager in Training

Crunch FitnessLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

The Manager in Training (MIT) is a key member of the club leadership team responsible for supporting daily operations while developing the skills necessary for future advancement into a management ... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Serving on our Board of Directors

The Bridge Behavioral HealthLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Board Of Directors At The Bridge Behavioral Health.Thank you for reaching out to express interest in serving on our Board of Directors at The Bridge Behavioral Health.Our board plays a critical rol... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Child Behavior Therapist (RBT) Afternoon Part-Time

Lighthouse Autism CenterLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo parcial

RBT Position at Lighthouse Autism Center.Are you looking for a fun, rewarding career dedicated to helping children reach their full potential? If so, we want YOU to join us as a Registered Behavior... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Cardiology Tech

TradeJobsWorkForce68310 Beatrice, NE, US
A tiempo completo

Cardiology Tech Job Duties: Registers patients by confirming patient identification; revie... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Restaurant Assistant Manager Fast Food

New Day Executive SearchBeatrice, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

A locally owned and operated fast-paced restaurant is looking for an Assistant Manager to help oversee daily operations.Our ideal candidate can lead and motivate the team and provide outstanding cu... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Intensive Family Preservation Therapist

Paradigm, Inc.Lincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

OUTSTANDING RETENTION BONUSES (Inquire within) JOB Responsibilities:The Intensive Family Preservation (IFP) Therapist will perform a variety of duties and tasks to coordinate and implement services... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Clinical Director - Transitional Living

Houses of HopeLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Clinical Director Opportunity At Houses Of Hope.At Houses of Hope, we are committed to providing compassionate, recovery-oriented care that empowers individuals to rebuild their lives.Our team valu... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Activities Assistant

PACSLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Position: Activities Assistant Employment Type: Full-Time Starting Pay:$17.Schedule: Open Availability Required (Weekdays, Weekends, and Holidays).Lincoln Meadows Care Center is seeking a compassio... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Community Health Manager - RHTP Closing Date: 7/28/26

Ponca Tribe of NebraskaLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Community Health Manager - RHTP.The Ponca Tribe of Nebraska is a federally recognized Tribe with its ancestral homeland located in Niobrara, NE.The Tribe does not have a reservation in the classic ... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Area Coach

Pizza HutBeatrice, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

This position requires multi-unit supervisory skills.The ability to be self-disciplined and manage your time to support and control 4-8 restaurants.Multi-unit supervision experience.Ability to trav... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Ministry Site Director

Greater Cleveland Youth For ChristRaymond, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

The Raymond Central Director is a position that requires spiritual and organizational leadership skills, the ability to work with and through other people, and strong communication skills.The direc... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

M1112 - Store Leader-maurices

MauricesBeatrice, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

At maurices, we're all about feel-good fashion for real life.We're committed to our service with style promise and to offering affordable fashion that takes women from workday to weekendand all of ... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

District Manager in Training - Pine Lake

Glow BrandsLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo parcial

Do you take pride in leading with precision, structure, and consistency? Are you driven by measurable results and motivated by systems that produce clear outcomes? Do you find satisfaction in solvi... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Private Household Manager

Insight Recruitment LLCRaymond, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Do you find genuine satisfaction in creating order, anticipating needs and making someone else's life easier?.If you're someone who naturally takes ownership, enjoys keeping a busy household runnin... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Occupational Therapist/ Certified Hand Therapist (FT) at Nebraska Orthopaedic Center

Physicians Rehab SolutionLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

About Us Nebraska Orthopaedic Center is a patient-focused orthopedic care practice dedicated to making your experience a friendly, comfortable and positive one.Our team integrates cutting-edge trea... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Outside Sales Representative

Platinum Supplemental Insurance, Inc.Valparaiso, NE, US
A tiempo completo

Ready to jump-start your career and take charge of your earning potential?.At Platinum Supplemental Insurance, we’re looking for motivated individuals ready to learn, grow, and thrive in a fast-pac... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

District Manager in Training - Pine Lake

Sun Tan CityLincoln, NE, United States
A tiempo parcial

Do you take pride in leading with precision, structure, and consistency? Are you driven by measurable results and motivated by systems that produce clear outcomes? Do you find satisfaction in solvi... Mostrar más

 • Oferta promocionada

Manager, Retail Operations - Waverly, NE

MATHESONWaverly, NE, United States
A tiempo completo

Manager, Retail Operations - Waverly, NE.Position is responsible for designing a template and implementing a strategic plan to standardize retail showrooms, operational procedures, and new hire tra... Mostrar más