Talent.com

Jobs in Flora la

Last updated: 4 hours ago

URGENT: Housekeeper Wanted - Join Our Team: Seeking Reliable Housekeeper In Vienna Bend, La $15 Per

Housekeeper.comVienna Bend, Louisiana, USA
$15.00 hourly$15.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

I am a homeowner in Vienna Bend, Louisiana, seeking a reliable housekeeper to help maintain my home.I need someone who can provide thorough cleaning in various areas, including bathrooms, general r... Show more

 • Promoted

REGIONAL INTERMODAL TRUCK DRIVER

CIT LogisticsCypress, Louisiana, United States
$80,000.00 yearly$80,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Regional Class A CDL Truck Driver - Intermodal Freight.Home Week - $10K SIGN ON BONUS .Intermodal freight primarily in TX, OK, AR, MS, TN, MO, KS and LA.Some loads may at times go outside... Show more

SALES ASSOCIATE in NATCHEZ LA S15820

Dollar GeneralNatchez, LA, US
Full-timeFull-time

The Sales Associate acts as a point of contact for our customers.The duties of the Sales Associate include assisting customers in locating and purchasing merchandise, operating the cash register, s... Show more

Paid Product Tester

Arroyo MediaPROVENCAL, LA, US
$500.00 weekly$500.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Compensation: Varies per assignment.Location: Remote (USA) Company: ProductReviewJobs Thank you for your interest in becoming a Paid Product Tester.This opportunity is for completing market researc... Show more

 • New!
URGENT: Housekeeper Wanted - Join Our Team: Seeking Reliable Housekeeper In Vienna Bend, La $15 Per

URGENT: Housekeeper Wanted - Join Our Team: Seeking Reliable Housekeeper In Vienna Bend, La $15 Per

Housekeeper.comVienna Bend, Louisiana, USA
4 days ago
Salary
$15.00 hourly
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

I am a homeowner in Vienna Bend, Louisiana, seeking a reliable housekeeper to help maintain my home. I need someone who can provide thorough cleaning in various areas, including bathrooms, general rooms, and the kitchen. You will be responsible for ensuring that the bathrooms are spotless and hygienic. This includes cleaning sinks, toilets, showers, and mirrors. In the general rooms, I expect dusting surfaces, vacuuming floors, and organizing items to create a welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is a crucial area that requires attention. I need help with oven cleaning and fridge cleaning to keep everything in top shape. It's essential for me to have a clean and functional kitchen. I am offering $15 per hour for these services. If you are interested in this position and have the skills to keep a home tidy and organized, please feel free to message me. I look forward to hearing from you and discussing how we can work together to keep my home in great condition. Please visit https://housekeeper.com/jobs/join-our-team-seeking-reliable-housekeeper-in-vienna-bend-la-15-per-hour-opportunity-job to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!