Talent.com
Panera Bread
Team MemberPanera Bread • Canfield, OH, United States of America
Team Member

Team Member

Panera Bread • Canfield, OH, United States of America
30+ days ago
Job type
  • Part-time
Job description
JOB DESCRIPTION

Panera Bread is now hiring Restaurant Team Members!

At Panera, you will become part of a team where you will have the opportunity to connect with our amazing guests, impact the bakery-café’s growing business, and serve your community daily by donating unsold products to local community organizations.

Panera Perks:

– Competitive wages & team tipping. (Bi-weekly pay)
– Employee Meal Discounts.
– Flexible scheduling, with full or part-time positions available.
– Career Growth Opportunities

Requirements for the Team Member Position include:

  • Must be at least 16 years old.
  • Ability to work & learn in a fast paced environment.
  • Ability to work 15-40 hours a week.

As a Team Member at Panera, your job is to:

  • Meet & greet our guests, delivering excellent customer service in every circumstance.
  • Help build our culture of Warmth, Belonging, Growth, & Trust.
  • Step in & support your manager and team.
  • Learn different positions, such as: cashier, baking, drive-thru (at applicable locations), salad & sandwich makers, barista, dishwashing, and dining room cleanliness.
  • Our cashiers are the friendly face of Panera. You’re in charge of welcoming customers, taking their orders, helping them have a great experience, and sending them off with a smile.
  • Our salad & sandwich makers assemble a wide range of menu items ensuring every order is made quickly, correctly, and consistently.
  • Be committed to health & food safety.

Growth opportunities at Panera:

  • A Path to Success - Most of our retail managers started as hourly associates. Our career path program helps you get there.

  • Skills & Training - Every day at Panera we help build your skills & prepare you for a strong career - whatever your goals may be.

This cafe is located at 4205 Boardman-Canfield Rd., Canfield, OH, 44406.#CrewNEOLB

Company is an Equal Opportunity Employer.

Create a job alert for this search

Team Member • Canfield, OH, United States of America

Similar jobs

Deli Production Team Member

Pilot CompanyHubbard, OH, US
Full-time +1

Pay Rates Starting between: $11.Are you passionate about team building, customer service, and meeting new people? Pilot Company offers a dynamic environment where no two days are the same.Team memb... Show more

 • Promoted

Team Member (DAY SHIFT CASHIER)

Hot Dog ShoppeEast Liverpool, OH, US
Full-time +1

Our Team Members are comfortable serving and interacting with our loyal customers.If you are energetic, outgoing, friendly, and passionate about serving high-quality food and providing great custom... Show more

Sales Associate - Spencer's

Spencer Gifts - Spirit HalloweenNiles, OH, US
$11.00 hourly
Part-time

Benefits include: Contest Prize Awards, 401K Plan with Company Match, Employee Assistance Program, 30% Merchandise Discount.All Bonuses, Awards and Benefits subject to qualifications and eligibilit... Show more

 • Promoted

Earn Side Money at Home Testing Products

Product Review JobsSTRATTON, OH, United States
Full-time

Compensation: Varies per assignment.Location: Remote (USA) Company: ProductReviewJobs Thank you for your interest in becoming a Paid Product Tester.This opportunity is for completing market res... Show more

 • Promoted

Aldi Store Associate - Customer Service/Cashier/Stocker $17-$23/hr

AldiEast Liverpool, OH, United States
Full-time

ALDI is seeking Customer Service Associates to work as Cashiers and Stockers supporting daily store operations in a fast-paced grocery store environment.Associates are responsible for operating the... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Team Member

Papa John's InternationalWarren, OH, United States
Full-time

Summary** Perform assigned workstation duties to ensure quality products and service are delivered to our customers meeting Papa John's standards.Comply with Papa John's uniform, appearance, and ... Show more

 • Promoted

Team Member

Hot Dog ShoppeEast Liverpool, OH, US
Full-time +1

Our Team Members are comfortable serving and interacting with our loyal customers.If you are energetic, outgoing, friendly, and passionate about serving high-quality food and providing great custom... Show more

Seasonal Team Member

At Home Stores LLCNiles, OH, United States
Full-time +2

Seasonal Team Member Job Summary The Seasonal Team Member supports store operations during our peak business period by assisting with merchandising, freight, front-end operations, and customer se... Show more

 • Promoted

Team Member

Dunkin'Youngstown, OH, United States
Full-time

Position Title:Restaurant Team Member Reports To:Restaurant Manager Overview:A Dunkin' Restaurant Team Member is generally responsible for preparing food and beverages according to Dunkin' operatio... Show more

 • Promoted

Overnight Associate

7-Eleven, Inc.Newell, WV, United States
Full-time

Overview This job is for a 7-Eleven store in the state of West Virginia 600 Washington St NEWELL, WV Franchisees typically rely on Sales Associates to provide outstanding service, maintain a clea... Show more

 • Promoted

Circle K - Cashier / Customer Service Associate - Hiring ASAP

Circle KEast Liverpool, OH, United States
Full-time

Circle K Cashiers provide fast and friendly service to customers by operating the register, handling cash transactions, restocking shelves, preparing coffee and food items, and keeping the store cl... Show more

 • Promoted

Earn $.67 to $.70 cpm - Top 50% CDL A Drivers Average $92,632 NE Region-Home Wkends - Irondale, OH

Crete CarrierIrondale, OH, US
Full-time

Crete Carrier offers home weekends with the Northeast Region fleet.Top 50% average $92,632 per year.One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL. Show more

 • Promoted

CDL A Drivers Earn up to $.61 to $.64 cpm with a Mid-Atlantic Regional. Weekend Home Time -

Shaffer TruckingIrondale, OH, US
Full-time

Shaffer Trucking offers Mid Atlantic Regional.Top 50% average $76,603 per year.One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL. Show more

 • Promoted

Remote Job $790/wk - Hiring Focus Group Panelists

MaxionNiles, OH, US
Remote
Full-time +2

Want to make extra money on YOUR schedule? Join our exclusive list of research study participants and .Perfect for anyone seeking remote, part-time, or temporary work, these opportunities require .... Show more

 • Promoted

Zone Specialist Part Time

Ollie'S Bargain OutletNiles, OH, United States
Part-time

Join our team and live the Ollie-tude!: (Ollie's Core Values) *.BE A TEAM PLAYER- Associates are expected to be supportive and work together.BE CARING- How do I treat others with courtesy, dignity... Show more

 • Promoted

Zone Specialist Full Time

Ollie'S Bargain OutletNiles, OH, United States
Full-time

Join our team and live the Ollie-tude!: (Ollie's Core Values) *.BE A TEAM PLAYER- Associates are expected to be supportive and work together.BE CARING- How do I treat others with courtesy, dignity... Show more

 • Promoted

Online Survey Taker. Earn up to $25 per survey. - Remote - Newell

Earn HausNewell, West Virginia, United States
Remote
Full-time +1

We are urgently looking for people interested in taking online surveys for Fortune 500 brands.If you are a self-starter, looking for flexible hours throughout the week, this may be for you! Earn up... Show more

 • Promoted

Theatre Team Member

CinemarkBoardman, OH, United States
Full-time

Apply in ~60 Seconds Join Our Team: A career at Cinemark means you'll have epic opportunities to immerse yourself in our industry.But that's just the beginning - a front row seat means incredible... Show more

 • Promoted

Kitchen Team

Panda Restaurant GroupYoungstown, OH, US
$17.00 hourly
Full-time

Join us as a Kitchen Team Associate.We’re looking for friendly team players to cook delicious food while maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness for our guests.Thrive in a safe and support... Show more

Online Survey Taker. Earn up to $25 per survey. - Remote - Irondale

Earn HausIrondale, Ohio, United States
Remote
Full-time +1

We are urgently looking for people interested in taking online surveys for Fortune 500 brands.If you are a self-starter, looking for flexible hours throughout the week, this may be for you! Earn up... Show more