Talent.com

Echo tech Jobs in Hialeah, FL

Create a job alert for this search

Echo tech • hialeah fl

Last updated: 4 days ago

Multi-Modality Tech

Coral Gables HospitalCoral Gables, FL, USA
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Position Summary:Performs diagnostic imaging in two or more modalities, following radiologist's protocols for evaluation and treatment by attending physician.Provides radiologist with pertinent cli... Show more

Roofing Service Tech

Simon RoofingMiami, FL, US
$23.00–$33.00 hourly$23.00–$33.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Roofing Service Technician We are looking for a Roofing Service Technician to join our organization.If you are a person with a strong work ethic, and basic knowledge of construction or roofing who ... Show more

Echo Technologist - Echo Tech - Peds

Next Move HealthcareMIAMI, FL
Full-timeFull-time

Echo Tech - Peds Echo Technologist's to fulfill an assignment in MIAMI, Florida.Medical, Dental, Vision, and 401K within the first month.Maximum allowable IRS travel stipend + a healthy meals and e... Show more

Maintenance Tech

Gardens Nursing and Rehab CenterMiami, FL
Full-timeFull-time

Gardens Nursing and Rehab Center -.We are seeking a skilled and experienced Maintenance Tech to join our team.As a key member of our facilities team, you will be responsible for performing routine ... Show more

Travel Mammography Tech Mammography Tech, Radiology - Mammography

TRS HealthcareMiami, FL, US
Full-timeFull-time

Mammography Tech - Radiology - Mammography.Current Mammography Tech license to work in the state of FL.Current Basic Life Support certification .Benefits of a Travel Assignment with TRS Healthcar... Show more

Electrical Service tech

Modern Power LlcMiami, FL, US
$27.00 hourly$27.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Career Advancement Opportunities.You will be responsible for installing and repairing wiring, electrical fixtures, and control equipment, as well as training apprentices on the job.If you are a Jou... Show more

Service Tech - Waste Collection

I4 Waste Valet & Recycling LLCHialeah, FL, US
$1,600.00 monthly$1,600.00 monthly
Part-timePart-time

Waste Collection Service Tech (Part-Time).Evening Hours | 6 Nights Per Week.Waste Valet & Recycling is seeking reliable, self-motivated individuals to join our growing team as Waste Collection Serv... Show more

Rad Tech - Cath Lab

Next Move HealthcareMiami, FL
Full-timeFull-time

Cath Lab Rad Tech's to fulfill an assignment in Miami, Florida.Medical, Dental, Vision, and 401K within the first month.Maximum allowable IRS travel stipend + a healthy meals and expenditure stipen... Show more

SAP Developer Tech (ABAP)

ZemsaniaMiami, US

En Zemsania, somos un referente global en servicios de consultoría IT, dedicados a impulsar la transformación digital de nuestros clientes.Con una sólida trayectoria y un equipo de profesionales al... Show more

Travel Echo Tech in Sarasota, FL

AlliedTravelCareersMiami, Florida, US
Full-timeFull-time

Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details).AlliedTravelCareers is working with TotalMed to find a qualified Echo Tech in Sarasota, Florida, 34230!.TotalMed is seeking a qualified Echocardiogram T... Show more

Lead Echo Tech/Educator (Full Time, Days)

Nicklaus Children’s Health SystemMiami, FL, US
Full-timeFull-time

The Lead Echo Tech/Educator is responsible for providing clinical leadership, education, and quality assurance within the Heart Station.This role focuses on ensuring high standards of echocardiogra... Show more

Radiology Tech (Rad Tech) Allied

Accurate Healthcare StaffingMiami, FL, United States
$2,473.00 weekly$2,473.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

With Wanderly you can chat and apply to any agency with Wanderly’s Universal Application, below are the details of this.Travel Radiology Tech (Rad Tech) Allied :.Travel Allied Job Assignment Length... Show more

Automotive Lube Tech

Atlantic Coast Enterprises - ACE Jiffy LubeHialeah, FL, USA
$40,000.00 yearly$40,000.00 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1
Quick Apply

We're growing and we'd love to have you grow with usAtlantic Coast Enterprises is seeking to hire part-time and full-time Automotive Technicians to provide top-notch service at a Jiffy Lube in Miam... Show more

RAD Tech - Interventional Rad Tech Radiology

Lark Medical StaffingMiami, Florida, US
Full-timeFull-time

RAD Tech - Interventional Rad Tech Radiology HCA Florida Kendall Hospital | Miami, FL Start Date: 11/9/2026 End Date: 2/8/2027 Shift: Days, 40 hrs per week Duration: 13 in Weeks Pay Rate: $23.Taxab... Show more

*Pharmacy Tech II

CTCMiami, FL, United States
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Job Summary (Pharmacy Technician II)</b><br /> <br /> - Accurately enters and processes prescription orders.Calculates dosing, assigns directions, and interprets prescription docu... Show more

Surgical Technologist Scrub Tech

United Surgical Partners International Inc (USPI)Miami, FL, US
Full-timeFull-time

Surgical Technologist Scrub Tech, PRN.Surgery Center of Coral Gables is hiring a Surgical Technologist Scrub Tech.Welcome to Surgery Center of Coral Gables.At Center Surgery Center of Coral Gables,... Show more

Floor Tech

Ponce Health & Rehabilitation CenterMiami, FL
Full-timeFull-time

Ponce Health & Rehabilitation Center -.LatentStyles DefLockedState="false" DefUnhideWhenUsed="true" DefSemiHidden="true" DefQFormat="false" DefPriority="99" LatentStyleCount="267">.LsdException... Show more

Travel Surgical Tech - CVOR

BluepipesMiami, FL, US
Full-timeFull-time

Axis Medical Staffing is seeking an experienced Surgical Tech - CVOR for an exciting Travel Allied job in Miami, FL.Shift: 5x8 hr days Start Date: 11/02/2026 Duration: 13 weeks.TOP RATED BY TRAVEL ... Show more

Travel Surgical Tech - CVOR

Axis Medical StaffingMiami, FL, US
Full-timeFull-time

Axis Medical Staffing is seeking an experienced Surgical Tech - CVOR for an exciting Travel Allied job in Miami, FL.Shift: 5x8 hr days Start Date: 11/02/2026 Duration: 13 weeks.TOP RATED BY TRAVEL ... Show more

 • Promoted
People also ask
Multi-Modality Tech

Multi-Modality Tech

Coral Gables HospitalCoral Gables, FL, USA
30+ days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
  • Quick Apply
Job description

Position Summary:Performs diagnostic imaging in two or more modalities, following radiologist's protocols for evaluation and treatment by attending physician. Provides radiologist with pertinent clinical information. Demonstrates complete working knowledge of the modalities and related equipment. Performs routine protocols and positions patients correctly using appropriate equipment. Participates in the quality, process and performance improvement initiatives as requested. Performs timely documentation in radiology computer systems. Meets departmental performance expectations and Customer Service Standards of Excellence.POSITION QUALIFICATIONS:EDUCATION: Graduate of accredited program in radiologic technology Associate's Degree preferred. EXPERIENCE: Two (2) years' experience performing multi-modality functions as a technologist preferred.REQUIRED CERTIFICATION/LICENSURE/REGISTRATION: Accredited program in radiologic technology, ARRT registered and certified in any of the working modalities, Florida license, BLS certification. CT certification within 6 months of obtaining the position as a condition of employment. Will work as Multi- Modality under the direct supervision of CT Certified Tech during first 6 Month.