Talent.com

Class a driver Jobs in Everett, WA

Create a job alert for this search

Class a driver • everett wa

Last updated: 15 hours ago

CDL Class A Driver

Amazon Freight PartnerMill Creek East,Washington,US
$24.00 hourly$24.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Logistics is hiring local class A drivers with 1 year of experience.Drop and hook, no-touch freight.Easy Amazon work, pre-scheduled routes.Brand new 2020 tractors (Automatic transmission). Show more

OTR- A Class CDL Driver

SA Freight IncEverett, WA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Dry Van, Refrigerated, Power Only and Live Haul.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 3 days of home time for every 1 day worked.Home at least one weekend per month.Orientation is performed pa... Show more

*No Experience* CDL-A Truck Driver - HIRING NOW up to $90K!

Western ExpressEverett, WA, USA
$130,000.00 yearly$130,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

HAVE YOUR CDL-A? SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST TODAY! [(888) 668-2031](tel:8886682031)* ***NEW *PAY INCREASE* Announced!*** *Why wait to earn more?* Western Express is *hiring immediately* for *... Show more

Class A CDL Company Driver - 1-5mo EXP Required - OTR - Dry Van - $1.5k per week - U.S. Xpress - OTR

U.S. Xpress - OTRLake Stevens, Washington
$1,500.00 weekly$1,500.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

CDL-A OTR TRUCK DRIVERS: 52 - 56 CPM & $5,000 Bonus.Average 2,000+ Miles Per Week.Predictable home time you can count on.Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,500+ Weekly.Run 28 days out, get 5 d... Show more

CDL A Contract Driver (1099), OTR, Dry Van

PLANA TRANSPORTATION INCMarysville, WA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

OTR company, more than 15 years in business, our main destinations are NJ, PA, upstate NY, UT, OR and WA.We go to all states but I-80 is our main route and avoid FL, CA and NYC.You can stay out lon... Show more

OTR-CDL Class A Driver

JPMKL INC.Marysville, WA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Small company, 35 years in business.Steady with little or no layover.Kenworth T680 and 2024 Air-ride Van with e-tracks.You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 5 days of home time for every 21 da... Show more

 • New!

CDL-A Truck Driver

ROLLING ON WHEELS LLCEverett, WA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Base plate discounts available.You can stay out longer if you want to.Home at least one weekend per month.No overdimensional trucks allowed.Does not cover any travel expenses.Class A license withou... Show more

CDL-A Dedicated Plasma Team Company Driver

Frozen Food Express Inc.Marysville, WA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Additional paid home time of $825 per driver for the 7 days of home time (on call).Reimbursed up to $50 per month for cell phone bill.Full benefits offered: medical, dental, vision, 401K retirement... Show more

CDL-A RGN Heavy Haul Company Truck Driver

Combined TransportMukilteo, Washington, US
$5,600.00 monthly$5,600.00 monthly
Full-timeFull-time

Combined Transport knows that family is the most important thing and that includes how we feel about our CDL-A Truck Driver family.We offer you a career that is advantageous for your life and gets ... Show more

CDL-A Dry Van Lease Purchase Driver in Marysville, WA

AllTruckJobsMarysville, WA, US
$196,000.00–$226,000.00 yearly$196,000.00–$226,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

CRST, The Transportation Solution.Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details).CRST Specialized Solutions is seeking experienced CDL-A Owner Operators & Lease Purchase truck drivers for solo and te... Show more

CDL-A Regional Home Weekly Truck Driver - Averaging $90,000+

Sorenson TransportSilver Firs, Washington, US
$20.00 hourly$20.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

OUR DRIVERS AVERAGED $85,000 IN 2020.AVERAGE FOR 2021 WAS OVER $90,000 DRIVING JUST THE WEST COAST AND HOME EVERY WEEK! APPLY AND GROW WITH US!.CDL - A TRUCK DRIVERS EARN MORE AT SORENSON!.Our driv... Show more

CDL-A - Team Van Truckload truck driver - Holiday incentives

SchneiderEverett, Washington, United States, 98201
$1,220.00–$1,490.00 weekly$1,220.00–$1,490.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Team Van Truckload truck driver - Holiday incentives.Dry van trailers with 100% no-touch freight.Take your dog or cat on the road with our Team Pet Policy.Earn holiday pay incentives, up to $4,150,... Show more

Walmart CDL-A Regional Truck Driver - Earn Up to $110,000

WalmartMartha Lake, Washington

With our private fleet continuously expanding, we offer a variety of Class A driving jobs across the nation.In addition to cents per mile, we pay our drivers for all aspects of the job.Top talent d... Show more

CDL A Delivery Truck Driver

US FoodsEverett, Washington, United States
$34.40 hourly$34.40 hourly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

BECOME A US FOODS® DRIVER!-$7,500 Retention Bonus.Ready to build a career with a company that’s leading the foodservice industry?.Compensation depends on relevant experience and/or education, speci... Show more

CDL-A Truck Driver - $5,000 Sign-On Bonus!

Marten TransportEverett, WA, US
$24.00 hourly$24.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

CDL-A Truck Driver Jobs Open in Your Region!.Apply Now or Call to Speak to a Recruiter.Are you looking for a CDL-A truck driving job with reliable miles and a driver-first culture? Marten Transport... Show more

 • Promoted

Class A Flatbed Drivers ASAP Hiring

Karvon Group LLCEverett, WA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

You can stay out longer if you want to.Get 3 days of home time for every 21 days worked.Home at least 3 weekends per month.Orientation is performed partly or in full online.Covers some or all trave... Show more

Entry Level CDL-A Truck Driver

10-4 Logistics USAMukilteo, WA, US
$650.00–$850.00 weekly$650.00–$850.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Paid training with a mentor for new CDL-A drivers, then per-mile pay on no-touch dry van freight.Logistics USA is hiring no-experience CDL-A drivers for OTR dry van, paying $0.What we can't promise... Show more

Drinking Water Treatment Business Class Lead

HDREverett, WA, United States
Full-timeFull-time

Drinking Water Treatment Business Class Lead.At HDR, we specialize in engineering, architecture, environmental and construction services.While we are most well-known for adding beauty and structure... Show more

Spark Driver Delivery Driver

Spark DriverLake Stevens, WA, United States

Want to be your own boss? With the Spark Driver™ app, you can make some extra cash by shopping and delivering for customers of Walmart and other local businesses.Available in more than 3,650 cities... Show more

 • Promoted

Local Class A CDL Truck Driver

Skyline Mail Carriers, Inc.Mukilteo, WA, US
$30.17 hourly$30.17 hourly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Full Time and Part Time | Puget Sound Area | Home Daily.Mail on dedicated local routes and return home after every shift.Skyline Mail Carriers is hiring experienced Class A CDL drivers to operate f... Show more

 • Promoted
People also ask
CDL Class A Driver

CDL Class A Driver

Amazon Freight PartnerMill Creek East,Washington,US
30+ days ago
Salary
$24.00 hourly
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

717 Logistics is hiring local class A drivers with 1 year of experience.

  • Three days a week, full-time.
  • Drop and hook, no-touch freight.
  • Easy Amazon work, pre-scheduled routes.
  • Brand new 2020 tractors (Automatic transmission)
  • Health Insurance.
  • Paid time off

Job Type: Full-time

Pay: From $24.00 per hour

Solo 1