Talent.com

Emergency dispatcher Jobs in San Diego, CA

Create a job alert for this search

Emergency dispatcher • san diego ca

Last updated: 22 hours ago

Dispatcher

trade jobs work force92178 Coronado, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time

Receive and answer emergency and non-emergency calls Record all the calls Proactively address problems and suggest solutions Receive and dispatch orders Assess situation and prioritize calls Overse... Show more

 • Promoted

Customer Service / Dispatcher

powers plumbing heatingSan Diego, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Powers Plumbing is looking for a dispatcher to join our team in our Mission Hills, San Diego office.The ideal candidate is a high-energy individual with excellent organizational skills, a strong at... Show more

Travel Nurse - RN - ER - Emergency Room - $3082.04 / Week

medical solutionsSan Diego, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time

Medical Solutions is seeking an experienced Emergency Room Registered Nurse for an exciting Travel Nursing job in San Diego, CA.Shift: Inquire Start Date: ASAP Duration: 13 weeks Pay: $3082.A facil... Show more

 • Promoted

Travel Nurse - RN - ER - Emergency Room - $2853 / Week

fusion medical staffingChula Vista, CA, US
$2,853.00 weekly$2,853.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking an experienced Emergency Room Registered Nurse for an exciting Travel Nursing job in Chula Vista, CA.Shift: Inquire Start Date: ASAP Duration: 13 weeks Pay: $2853... Show more

 • Promoted • New!

Office Coordinator dispatcher

brian despres refrigerationsan diego, CA, US
$26.00–$38.00 hourly$26.00–$38.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Job Summary: Join Our COOL team! Experienced Dispatcher Wanted- Refrigeration & HVAC.In this role, you will provide a variety of clerical and administrative support to our employees, ensuring t... Show more

Dispatcher

trade jobs workforce92190 San Diego, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time

Compensation is negotiable and based on experience Flexible hours and work benefits What will you be doing? Takes client calls and communicates to our chauffeurs Assures scheduled trips are complet... Show more

 • Promoted

Lead Dispatcher (Police Dispatcher II)

san diego state universitySan Diego, US
$7,797.00 monthly$7,797.00 monthly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

San Diego State University is seeking an experienced and service-focused.University Police Communications Center.This role coordinates dispatch operations, supports communications personnel, and en... Show more

HVAC Dispatcher

bill howe plumbingSan Diego, California, United States, 92123
$20.00–$25.00 hourly$20.00–$25.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Bill Howe started AM/PM Sewer & Drain Cleaning in 1980.The company began out of Bill Howe’s studio apartment in Pacific Beach, with one goal in mind – give San Diego residents a plumbing company th... Show more

Travel Nurse - RN - ER - Emergency Room - $1989 / Week

ventura med staffNational City, CA, US
$1,989.00 weekly$1,989.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Ventura MedStaff is seeking an experienced Emergency Room Registered Nurse for an exciting Travel Nursing job in National City, CA.Shift: 3x12 hr nights Start Date: ASAP Duration: 52 weeks Pay: $19... Show more

 • Promoted

Emergency Medical Technician Instructor

sandiegocitycollegeSan Diego, California, US
Full-timeFull-time

If you would like to open the link in a different tab or window, right click and select the option.Bargaining Unit AFT - NANCE Range (na) Department District Wide The Position FUNCTION:.Under the d... Show more

Command Center Dispatcher

live nation entertainmentChula Vista, CA, USA
$20.00 hourly$20.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

The expected compensation for this position is:.Live Nation Entertainment will never request payment or equipment purchases as part of the hiring process.Recruiters will only contact candidates fro... Show more

Physician (MD/DO) - Emergency Medicine in Eureka, CA

locum jobs onlineSan Diego, California, US
$131,227.20–$148,137.59 yearly$131,227.20–$148,137.59 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Doctor of Medicine | Emergency Medicine.Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) .LocumJobsOnline is working with Rhino Medical to find a qualified Emergency Medicine MD in Eureka, California, ... Show more

 • Promoted

Traveling Emergency Veterinarian

thrive pet healthcareChula Vista, CA, US
$200,000.00 yearly$200,000.00 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Thrive Pet Healthcare is seeking Emergency Veterinarians to join our team as Traveling Emergency Veterinarians.The Travel ER veterinarian role provides the best of both worlds, combining the flexib... Show more

Emergency Department Physician

ansible government solutionsSan Diego, CA, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Overview Ansible Government Solutions, LLC (Ansible) is currently recruiting full-time and Locum Tenens, 1099 Emergency Physicians for service at the Jennifer Moreno VA Medical Center located at 33... Show more

Dispatcher

cortSan Diego, California
$23.50 hourly$23.50 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

CORT Events is hiring immediately for a Dispatcher in San Diego, CA!.CORT Events provides furniture rental solutions to trade shows and events including festivals, weddings, corporate events, or ev... Show more

Temporary Service Dispatcher

zed electricSan Diego, CA, US
$28.00 hourly$28.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Temporary Service Dispatcher (Approximately 3–6 Month Assignment) 📍 Location: San Diego, CA (On-site) 💼 Employment Type: Full-Time, Temporary 🕒 Schedule: Monday–... Show more

Dispatcher/Office Manager

comfort city mechanicalSan Diego, CA, US
$20.00–$25.00 hourly$20.00–$25.00 hourly
Part-timePart-time

We are seeking a professional and skilled.In this role, you will receive emergency and non-emergency calls and make quick decisions to ensure the proper action is taken.Communicate with customers a... Show more

Travel Nurse RN - Emergency Room (ER) / Trauma in Ukiah, CA

travel nurse sourceSan Diego, California, US
Full-timeFull-time

Registered Nurse (RN) | Emergency Room (ER) / Trauma.Concentric Healthcare Staffing .Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) .TravelNurseSource is working with Concentric Healthcare Staffing t... Show more

 • Promoted

Emergency Room RN - FT Nights

kaiser permanenteSan Diego, CA, Onsite, Regular, Full-time, Night shift, 40 hours
Full-timeFull-time

As the leader of the health care team, provides professional nursing care, utilizing the nursing process in accordance with established standards of care, policies, and procedures.Demonstrates perf... Show more

Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher – Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+

american logistics authoritySan Diego, California, United States
$1,800.00–$3,200.00 weekly$1,800.00–$3,200.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher – Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+.We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as.Independent Freight Dispatchers.If you already h... Show more

People also ask
Dispatcher

Dispatcher

trade jobs work force92178 Coronado, CA, US
30+ days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

Receive and answer emergency and non-emergency calls Record all the calls Proactively address problems and suggest solutions Receive and dispatch orders Assess situation and prioritize calls Oversee the route of field units and track delivery status of products Coordinate schedule in the most effective manner Inform field units about orders and traffic Track and update call logs and data in software programs Provide reports to upper management