Talent.com

Pattern maker Jobs in Fort Wayne, IN

Create a job alert for this search

Pattern maker • fort wayne in

Last updated: 6 days ago

Pizza Maker

Beer Barrel Pizza & GrillFort Wayne, IN, USA
$15.00–$17.00 hourly$15.00–$17.00 hourly
Full-time +1Full-time +1
Quick Apply

Overview:Beer Barrel Pizza & Grill is seeking motivated and reliable candidates to join our team! For this position, we are seeking part-time to full-time candidates to prepare fresh dough, made-fr... Show more

Senior Director - Capture (Air Force & Space Force)

MaximusFort Wayne, IN, US
$200,000.00 yearly$200,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Essential Duties and Responsibilities: - Responsible for capture, pursuit, and solutioning architecture for multiple lines of business.Provide strategic guidance to executives regarding solut... Show more

CDL-A Refrigerated Team Lease Purchase Driver in Shelbyville, IN

AllTruckJobsFort Wayne, Indiana, US
Full-timeFull-time

Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details).Teams on this account primarily run all 48 states.Driver Orientation Qualification Process Pay to Each Team Driver.Monthly Safety & Preformance Incentiv... Show more

Food Prep, Cook, and Pizza Maker - Cast Member

CEC Entertainment, LLC711 Coliseum Blvd. W., Ft Wayne, IN
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Work Today, Get Paid Tomorrow” program.Don’t wait between paychecks anymore!.Cheese (CEC) is a great place for a first-time job seeker or a place to build an exciting career.Our Cast Members are em... Show more

CDL-A Regional Truck Driver - Home Weekly

Hoekstra TransportationFort Wayne, Indiana, US
$1,375.00 weekly$1,375.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Enjoy weekly home time with top-notch equipment and practical mile pay!.When we say CDL-A regional truck drivers like you deserve the Hoekstra Transportation experience, we’re not only talking abou... Show more

Food Service Director

The Waters of Fort WayneFort Wayne, IN
Full-timeFull-time

A comprehensive benefit package includes:.Paid Vacation Time-Cash Out Option.POSITION SUMMARY - Certified Dietary Manager:.The primary purpose of your job position is developing and directing the o... Show more

Upper Level Math & Science Teacher

Sylvan Learning CenterFort Wayne, IN, US
$21.00 hourly$21.00 hourly
Part-timePart-time

Sylvan Learning Center Fort Wayne - North As a high school level math tutor in Sylvan’s high performing, individualized learning environment, you’ll see the “light bulb” moments daily.You’ll have t... Show more

Server

Bob Evans RestaurantsFort Wayne, IN, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Set your own schedule and hours.Excellent Benefits including 401(k) with Employer Match.We pride ourselves on serving high quality farm fresh food at Bob Evans! We are AMERICA’S FARM FRESH!&nb... Show more

D2D Appointment Setter Home Energy Pros

Home Energy ProsFort Wayne, IN, US
$80,000.00–$100,000.00 yearly$80,000.00–$100,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Commission-only structure at an 8% Setter rate on every appointment that results in a closed and installed job.No closing required — our experienced Closers run the in-home presentation, you just g... Show more

Class A CDL OTR Truck Driver - Fort Wayne OTR Division

DSL ExpressFort Wayne, Indiana, United States
$1,900.00–$2,700.00 weekly$1,900.00–$2,700.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Our routes often begin or conclude in this region, giving local drivers reliable home time on nationwide runs doing over the road services.Class A CDL Solo OTR Truck Drivers.Fort Wayne, IN area and... Show more

People also ask
The cities near Fort Wayne, IN that boast the highest number of pattern maker jobs are:
Pizza Maker

Pizza Maker

Beer Barrel Pizza & GrillFort Wayne, IN, USA
6 days ago
Salary
$15.00–$17.00 hourly
Job type
  • Full-time
  • Part-time
  • Quick Apply
Job description

Overview:Beer Barrel Pizza & Grill is seeking motivated and reliable candidates to join our team! For this position, we are seeking part-time to full-time candidates to prepare fresh dough, made-from-scratch pizzas, and operate pizza ovens in a high-volume and fast-paced kitchen. Responsibilities:Preparing and baking made-from-scratch pizzasEnsuring only quality finished products are served to our guestsLoading and unloading pizzas into and from the oven as neededFollowing proper cutting, traying/boxing, and garnishing guidelines for each unique pizza size and styleUsing proper portioning utensils and following recipe guidelines Working cooperatively with other kitchen team members, servers, and management Maintaining an overall clean environmentAbility to multi-task and complete tasks safely and efficientlyAssisting with dough making, rolling, and prep as needed Following all safety and sanitation procedures as well as restaurant protocolsSafe handling, use, and storage of sanitation and cleaning chemicals Required QualificationsMust be 16 Years old to apply Strong attention to detailHigh standards of cleanlinessAbility to lead and take directionAbility to lift up to 25lbs, and stand and walk for extended periodsWorking knowledge of restaurant kitchen operations Team-oriented attitude What We Offer: Competitive Wages Weekly PayFlexible Scheduling to accommodate your work/life balance Employee Meal Discounts Paid Time Off Health, Dental, Vision, and Short-term Disability Insurance available for full-time employeesPaid Life Insurance for full-time employees401K Retirement Plan with a generous company match A Fun, Family-Friendly Atmosphere Beer Barrel Pizza & Grill is an equal opportunity employer. We offer a welcoming and inclusive environment in service to one another, our employees, the diverse customers we aim to serve, and the communities we call home. We do all of this with kindness, empathy and respect for each other.