Talent.com

Bi developer Jobs in High Point, NC

Create a job alert for this search

Bi developer • high point nc

Last updated: 2 days ago

CDL-A OTR Truck Driver

Midwest CarriersHigh Point, NC, US
Full-timeFull-time

Our drivers are highway heroes! Join us on regional OTR runs with home time every other week!.For over 35 years, Midwest Carriers has provided stable work and steady miles for our highway heroes - ... Show more

CDL-A Drivers: High Earning Power, Leading Pay and Benefits

Big G ExpressHigh Point, NC, US
$110,000.00 yearly$110,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Call to speak to a recruiter today.At Big G Express, we like to say, It s good to be us!.That s because of the many outstanding and unique advantages we offer CDL-A truck drivers.As an industry le... Show more

MO-317- ASP.NET Developer (756005)

Focused HR SolutionsBrentwood, North Carolina, United States
$22.00–$25.00 hourly$22.00–$25.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Raleigh, NC and in-person interview is required.Our client has an opening for a ASP.This position is 12 months, with the option of an extension, and the client is in Raleigh, NC.Proficient in progr... Show more

Business Analyst

Leggett & PlattHigh Point, NC, US
Quick Apply

Business Analyst We, at Leggett & Platt Inc.Business Analyst within our Home Furniture Sales and Field Support team to help support our Home Furniture business.Our Home Furniture business bring... Show more

CDL-A Truck Driver

TransAm Trucking, Inc.Trinity, NC, USA
$21.00 hourly$21.00 hourly

TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver Jobs* TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul career opportunities! Apply today and enjoy life on the road with competitive p... Show more

Assistant Plant Controller

Mohawk Industries, Inc.Thomasville, North Carolina, United States

At Mohawk Industries, we’re committed to more – more customer solutions, more process improvements, more sustainable manufacturing and more opportunities for our people.As a Fortune 500, global flo... Show more

Python/Java Developer

TEKsystemsHigh Point,NC,27260,USA
Permanent, Full-timePermanent, Full-time

ACCEPTING C2C, OPT, F1, H1B, H4 VISA HOLDERS, OR 1099 CANDIDATES ***.Our Client is seeking a mid-level Software Engineer who will be responsible for developing and enhancing a critical real-time fi... Show more

CDL A No Experience Regional Company Driver

10-4 Logistics USAHigh Point, NC, US
$850.00 weekly$850.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Start your driving career with the pros in the business, and start earning fresh from CDL school debt free!.This is a full-time regional dry van position with paid one-on-one mentor training, no-to... Show more

Warehouse Sales & Business Developer

UF CorporationHigh Point, NC, US
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

We operate both as a traditional wholesale distributor and a cash-and-carry operation.Our client base includes convenience stores, gas stations, smoke shops, and tobacco retailers.We are known for ... Show more

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

HopebridgeHigh Point, NC, US
Part-timePart-time
Quick Apply

Looking for more than just another SLP role? Join.Kim Strunk, Occupational Therapist.Our multidisciplinary model brings together speech, ABA, OT, and diagnostics—so you’re never working alone and a... Show more

CDL A Flatbed Driver

Combined TransportHigh Point, NC, US
$1,300.00–$1,800.00 weekly$1,300.00–$1,800.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS:.Year of OTR (3 states or more) Flatbed Driving Experience.MOMENTUM PAY - FOR EVERY MILE OVER 10,000 MILES PER MONTH, YOU WILL RECEIVE AN ADDITIONAL 0.We are currently... Show more

Maintenance Technician

LLFlexHigh Point, NC, US
$31.50 hourly$31.50 hourly

Monday–Wednesday / Monday–Thursday rotation.LLFlex is a world-class manufacturing and converting company providing single-source solutions for laminated flexible substrates made of paper, paperboar... Show more

People also ask
The cities near High Point, NC that boast the highest number of bi developer jobs are:
CDL-A OTR Truck Driver

CDL-A OTR Truck Driver

Midwest CarriersHigh Point, NC, US
30+ days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description




Job Description:

Our drivers are highway heroes! Join us on regional OTR runs with home time every other week!

For over 35 years, Midwest Carriers has provided stable work and steady miles for our highway heroes - the Class A CDL truck drivers who make our business possible. Join our team today and experience true 24/7 support with the Midwest Carriers team by your side every mile.

We offer class A CDL truck drivers outstanding pay, bi-weekly home time, generous bonuses, tons of excellent benefits and much more. Take a closer look at Midwest Carrier's Regional OTR opportunities and APPLY TODAY to join our team of professional CDL drivers!

Regional OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers Enjoy:

  • Great pay at .62 to .64 CPM
  • Home Time: Out 11 days and home 3 days
  • Assigned truck
  • Monthly performance bonus
  • Referral bonuses
  • Paid weekly/Direct deposit
  • Transition pay = No Lost Wages!
  • No Touch Freight
  • Pet policy on day 1!
  • Rider policy after 6 months
  • Average equipment age: 3 years or newer
    • Inverters and refrigerators standard
    • Outside-facing cameras only - no inside-facing cameras
    • Volvo, Freightliner, Kenworth, and Internationals
    • Some APU enabled

Benefits and other advantages:

  • 401(k) with company match
  • Paid short-term disability and life insurance
  • Full benefits and health premiums
  • 6 paid holidays
  • Steady refrigerated freight (ex. meat, cheese, coffee)

Job Requirements

  • Class A CDL driver's license
  • Must have minimum 1 year of CDL-A experience within the last 3 years
  • No more than 3 jobs in the last 12 months
  • At least 23 years of age
  • High school diploma, GED or equivalent
  • Clean driving record