Talent.com

Entry level data analyst Jobs in Durham, NC

Create a job alert for this search

Entry level data analyst • durham nc

Last updated: 11 days ago

Trainee Entry Level CDL-A Truck Driver Training

class a solutionsDURHAM, NC, USA
Full-timeFull-time

Entry Level CDL-A Truck Driver Training  - Dedicated Accounts -.We do not want to offer you just another truck driving job, but a long-term, prosperous career in the transportation industry.This po... Show more

 • Promoted

Work from Home Data Entry Clerk

gl Durham, North Carolina
$15.00 hourly$15.00 hourly
RemoteRemote
Part-time +1Part-time +1

Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies.We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of bet... Show more

 • Promoted

Entry Level Tax Preparer

jackson hewittDurham, NC, United States
$12.00–$17.00 hourly$12.00–$17.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Entry-Level Seasonal Tax Preparer.Seeking a job that fits around your life? Look no further! We provide flexible scheduling options, so you can balance work and personal commitments.Embrace the pos... Show more

Cybersecurity - Entry Level Training Program

dreamboundCambridge, Maryland, US
Full-timeFull-time

Note : This is an educational program, not a job.Successful completion of the program does not guarantee employment but will equip you with valuable skills for the cybersecurity job market.Looking ... Show more

Entry Level Sales Representative

evo pest officeDurham, NC, US
$250,000.00 yearly$250,000.00 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

Be on your feet for 7+ hours a day.This is lucrative; most of our reps make anywhere from $25,000 to $250,000 in just.We have all the trainings, modules, and one-to-one time you could want.We run w... Show more

Forex & Crypto Trader – Remote - Entry Level

maverick fxDurham, North Carolina
RemoteRemote
Full-timeFull-time

Maverick Currencies is a proprietary trading firm that has been funding and developing traders since 1997.We provide capital, structured training, and ongoing mentorship — so you trade our mo... Show more

CDL-A Trainee Entry Level

skill connectDURHAM, NC, USA
Full-timeFull-time

Recent CDL-A Grads – Start Your Trucking Career with Paid Training! .Just got your CDL-A, We’ve got the perfect opportunity to launch your career!.We’re looking for motivated, safety-minded recent ... Show more

 • Promoted

Biologist - Entry Level

battelleDurham, NC
$60,000.00–$80,000.00 yearly$60,000.00–$80,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Battelle delivers when others can’t.We conduct research and development, manage national laboratories, design and manufacture products and deliver critical services for our clients—whether they are... Show more

Entry Level Tax Preparer

jackson hewitt 3492Durham, NC, US
$12.00–$17.00 hourly$12.00–$17.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

Seeking a job that fits around your life? Look no further! We provide.Embrace the possibilities by adding this side gig or growing a new career at Jackson Hewitt and apply today!.You will also have... Show more

Entry Level Marketing Representative

southern national roofingDurham, NC, United States
$650.00 weekly$650.00 weekly
Full-timeFull-time

Southern National Roofing Entry-Level Marketing Representative.Full-time, W-2 position with guaranteed 40 hours per week.Average first-year earnings typically range from $650$1,350 per week, depend... Show more

Entry Level Data Analyst (Remote)

synergistic itDurham, NC
RemoteRemote
Full-timeFull-time

The Job Market Isn't Slow — It's Selective.Get Job Offers with a Process which works!.Many job seekers think the tech market is dead, but the truth is companies are hiring selectively.They want can... Show more

Data Entry Clerk

Hall AssociatesDurham, North Carolina
$18.00–$23.00 hourly$18.00–$23.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time
Quick Apply

Currently seeking a detail-oriented and efficient Data Entry Operator to join our team.As a Data Entry Operator, you will be responsible for accurately inputting and managing data into our computer... Show more

Entry Level Sales | WFH

spieldenner financial groupDurham, NC, US
$2,000.00 monthly$2,000.00 monthly
RemoteRemote
Full-time +1Full-time +1
Quick Apply

Spieldenner Financial Group is expanding and looking for driven, self-starting individuals who want to build a meaningful career while helping families protect what matters most—their income.... Show more

Account Executive (Entry-Mid Level)

trans perfectDurham, NC, US
Full-timeFull-time

TransPerfect was founded with a mission to help the world's businesses navigate the global marketplace.Today, we have grown to be an industry leader organization by helping clients globalize their ... Show more

Data Analyst

kyndrylResearch Triangle Park, NC, USA
$77,040.00–$146,640.00 yearly$77,040.00–$146,640.00 yearly
Full-time +1Full-time +1

At Kyndryl, we design, build, manage and modernize the mission-critical technology systems that the world depends on every day.So why work at Kyndryl? We are always moving forward – always pushing ... Show more

Data Entry Product Support - No Experience

glocpaDurham, North Carolina
$15.00 hourly$15.00 hourly
Part-time +1Part-time +1

Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies.We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of bet... Show more

 • Promoted

Child Autism Specialist (Entry-Level)

mosaic pediatric therapyDurham, NC, United States
$20.00–$25.00 hourly$20.00–$25.00 hourly
Full-timeFull-time

North Carolina's Premier Aba Therapy Provider For Children With Autism.We are a values-driven company and are dedicated to providing world-class ABA therapy services to our early childhood clients ... Show more

Entry Level Insurance Sales Representative

nc farm bureau insuranceDurham, NC, US
$65,000.00–$85,000.00 yearly$65,000.00–$85,000.00 yearly
Full-timeFull-time

Launch Your Career with a Team and Company That Invests in Your Success.Are you friendly, outgoing, and looking for a career where you can make a real difference? Do you enjoy meeting new people, b... Show more

Entry level Java spring boot developer/ data scientist

synergistic itDurham, NC
Full-timeFull-time

Job Applications and No Interviews or Job offers? Get Hired with a Process.The Job Market is overcrowded and recruiters are using AI assessments to filter Candidates with no results which leads to ... Show more

TurboTax (WFH) Customer Service - Entry-Level

TurboTaxDurham, North Carolina
$24.00 hourly$24.00 hourly
RemoteRemote
Full-timeFull-time

Work from home with TurboTax Product Expert.Get a $405 Certification bonus³.Work from home & set your own flexible schedule between 8am EST and 12am midnight EST Monday to Sunday⁴.Earn an ... Show more

People also ask
Trainee Entry Level CDL-A Truck Driver Training

Trainee Entry Level CDL-A Truck Driver Training

class a solutionsDURHAM, NC, USA
11 days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

Entry Level CDL-A Truck Driver Training - Dedicated Accounts -

We do not want to offer you just another truck driving job, but a long-term, prosperous career in the transportation industry. we want our drivers to grow and succeed with us, while maintaining their personal lives and relationships. This position allows you to be home every day.

Job Description: Run dedicated freight in the area

Home Time: Varies

Equipment: Late model Freightliner Cascadias

Requirements:

  • Will train the right person
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • No recent major moving traffic violations
  • Must be able to pass a drug test at orientation
  • Must pass road test

This position offers benefits options for an individual or a family, including medical, dental, prescription, life insurance plans and more. Plus, you can also choose to enroll in a 401k with company-matched funds.

*Apply today! 479-262-0427